QUESTION

Terminated for suspension of alcohol, no blood test nor breathalyzer

Asked on Jan 24th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
I do not see a question.  However, North Carolina is an employment-at-will state where an employee can be terminated for good, bad or no reason at all.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2017 at 5:47 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters