QUESTION

The company I work for is looking to layoff employees who received 2 ratings on their performance reviews? Is this legal to do?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends. There are a lot of factors invovled in termination. Would you like to come in for a consultation?
Answered on Feb 11th, 2013 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters