QUESTION

The owner of the company is sexually involved with an employee and she doesnt have to work and hes paying her more money and also i have put in place

Asked on Oct 31st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I have put in place a multi million dollar plan for this company. I was doing reception and sales and marketing and never got paid unless my deal sold. She getting paid $400 week for reception and she doesnt work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Do you have a question or are you just venting over the unfairness of the situation?
Answered on Nov 01st, 2017 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters