QUESTION

They have a posted policy that lays out the disciplinary path to terminate you. If they fail to follow that path do you have any recourse?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Policy posted on the walls states as follows. Nothing for first 3 occurrences, 4th occurrence 1st write up. 5th occurrence 2nd write up, 6th occurrence final write up, 7th occurrence termination. If I was never written up or talked to do I have options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact Frank Steiner who is an employment law lawyer attorney in Nashville and ask him your question.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2016 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters