QUESTION

told i had to reaply for my job after being on sick leave for 6 monthes

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2014 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was told I had to leave on family leave act
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
these cases are 'fact' sensitive. the position does not have to be left open in most situations. were there any restrictions upon your return to work ? i would re-apply for the position. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 6:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters