QUESTION

University of Colorado Employee

Asked on Sep 26th, 2024 on Labor and Employment - Colorado
More details to this question:
Can I request a religious exception (Christian) to not participate in the indoctrinating and biased DEI training at my job?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Too bad you're not in Florida. I would love to take this case. Fascinating issues and a very strong argument to make based on your religious objections to being forced to undergo indoctrination that is contrary to one's sincerely held religious beliefs. 
Answered on Sep 27th, 2024 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters