QUESTION

Want to know about receiving vacation pay after losing job

Asked on May 07th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Just lost my job, was wondering if I am entitled to any vacation pay. I worked 9 months into the time before my vacation time comes up again. I worked in New Jersey
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the payment of vacation time is dependent upon the language in the employment contract. we would need to review. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on May 08th, 2014 at 5:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters