QUESTION

was forced to quit a company for unsafe and deadly exsposure

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
was told to falsify maintenance reports,drive unsafe vehicles , work with hazardous asbestos and lead fuels with no protection, dump hazardous material in privet locations, Ive had buildings knock down with employees inside, filed D.O.T, OSHA. EPA , State Highway safety , Union , unemployment , complaints against company , informed all local news and media of hazards and complaints
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should consult with an employment attorney. It may be difficult since you quit you job, but it is worth speaking with someone.   Ohio Employment Attorney: mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2014 at 12:04 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters