QUESTION

Was suspended with out pay for a joke others said it was funny and were egging me on. Then they told boss I was serious and mad. We were all laughing

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
After that they hid from and acted scared of me all week and I was doing a lot of work by myself at that point I was mad and even made a bad face to the cameraI thought they were my friends
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Did you have a question?
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2017 at 5:05 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters