QUESTION

Was terminated because I couldn't get gas to do my work. They had other cars could give me but they refuse.

Asked on Nov 05th, 2012 on Wrongful Termination - New York
More details to this question:
Live in NY the company in NJ
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry does not suggest anything wrongful about your termination. Generally speaking, an employer may terminate any employee at any time for any reason or no reason at all.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2012 at 2:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters