QUESTION

what are laws geting brack on yor job

Asked on Mar 24th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
In general, there are no laws that require an employer to return you to your job.  The only way to return to a job that you have been removed from is to file a lawsuit, win the lawsuit and the judge decide that he/she will order reinstatement.  However, there are very few legal claim that you can file that would lead to such an order.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2014 at 3:21 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters