QUESTION

What are my options working for company who allowed a man to stay on after sexually harassing and physically harassing me?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - New York
More details to this question:
At work a man took his had grab me by the back of my neck a month ago and told me to suck his titty. My job kept him on and there was no repacutions.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Kerner & Kerner
2 Awards
Please call to discuss further.    Thank you.     
Answered on Sep 20th, 2017 at 9:52 AM

Please be advised that any response to questions asked by you on this website does not in any way whatsoever constitute the acceptance of your case by our office and/or the creation of an attorney-client relationship. Do not provide any confidential information about your case in any chat communications generated by this website. Any response by our law firm to any questions posed will be general in nature and not specific to the facts and circumstances of your issue.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters