QUESTION

what are my rights as an employee in Nevada?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Nevada
More details to this question:
I have been put on paid suspension from the Corporation I have worked for, for 16 years. Accused of something I did not do. I have an untarnished record throughout my career with this Corporation. I want to know my legal rights & if I should have legal representation present with me when the investigation comes to a conclusion. I feel I have no one in my corner on this matter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Having legal counsel to advise you of and to protect your rights is always a good idea in employment matters.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2014 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters