QUESTION

What are the legal precedents and legislation regarding allopathic, osteopathic and podiatric board certification?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
I need to find information on legal and legislative board certification vis a vis practice in all 50 states and federal for the last 20 years. What changes to the law(s) has (have) taken place in the last 20 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Pasadena, CA at License Advocates Law Group LLP
Update Your Profile
You are requesting comprehensive legal research. All of this information is publicly available. You can find it with the assistance of the research librarian at any well-stocked Law Library. Ask specifically for legislative history. It will be helpful if you can articulate a narrower issue than all information over 50 states and 20 years. Of course, you can hire a legal researcher through any local law school for hourly rates.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2014 at 12:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters