QUESTION

What can a graduate nursing student do even if he or she has not sat for boards?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
Can a graduated nursing student who has not sat for boards still be able to pass IV medications and do pt assessments under the supervision of an RN? And what about telling the RN she was a "LPN" and is able to do these things? This is in the State of Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest contacting the Florida Board of Nursing through the Florida Department of Health.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2012 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters