QUESTION

What can be done if male bus driver cannot drive on the route because a girl on route was abused by the father and are my rights to drive being taken?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know that you have any legal right to drive a school bus, therefore, this may be denied to you. Not all discrimination is illegal.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2014 at 8:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters