QUESTION

What can be done if this past Friday, I was fired from my job for needing to be home with my children who are 5 and 3 years of age?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
I had already worked 8 hours. The dispatcher also called me names. The company also steals a half our lunch time that we do not get to take nor punch out for.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would need more facts, you may have rights, and might not. Have an attorney review the details.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2015 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters