QUESTION

What can I do about the 12 allegations brought against me by all of my black staff?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
I am being pressed for immediate responses (8/11/13) to the 12 allegations brought against me by my staff. I need advice on how to proceed. Must have in today or may be fired - currently on unpaid suspension and have already responded to 10 of the 12 - the last 2 are just recently developed. Please help me right away before I lose my job and any unemployment eligibility I may have.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I can not assist you with a task that complicated by communicating in this venue.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2013 at 7:18 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Can't do it. If the allegations are true, then chances are you deserve to be fired. Moreover, you need an attorney where you are, not on the internet. You need to talk with someone local about what happened and whether the allegations are true or false.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2013 at 4:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters