QUESTION

What can i do if i feel i been fire for discrimination? My boss fire me because im friends with one of my coworkers and he said that wasn't permitted.

Asked on Mar 29th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - California
More details to this question:
we are not dating we are only friends. i was fire today my first day back from vacation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
That depends, was your coworker a member of a minority and did your boss state why he didn't want you to be friends with this person?......Need more facts.......Stephan Math Esq.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2016 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters