QUESTION

what can i do if i got denied for my unemployment appeal, when i tried to show proof that i got another job thats why i left he wouldnt let me

Asked on Jan 28th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
if u can call me i can explain it better, 508 757 8618 i just need to know an answer i cant afford to pay anything as im out of work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Needham, MA at Mann Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You may be able to file a Complaint at the local District Court.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters