QUESTION

What can I do if I passed a urine test but got fired anyway?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, NC is a right to work state. You can be fired for any reason other than discrimination.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters