QUESTION

What can I do if I was fired last night because I didn't want to take 48 cents?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
I was off work at restaurant and they call back while I was off the clock.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
File for unemployment and look for a new job. You may want to file a complaint with the Idaho Department of Labor, but I can't tell from your post whether there is a legitimate claim or not. The Department of Labor will tell you.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2013 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters