QUESTION

What can I do if I was let go from a work site because of false allegations and my boss was made aware of me being harassed by the site director befor

Asked on Jun 12th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Before the allegations were stated. And he never made hr aware of when they should have and now I don't have a permanent position
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What were the allegations ? What was the proof ? Any written documentation ? Any witnesses ? We are here to help. 
Answered on Jun 13th, 2015 at 3:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters