QUESTION

What can I do if I'm being accused of not putting the right amount of money in the cash register at work?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

In a work environment, you have no right to appeal such a decision, so I do not know that there is anything you can do except discuss this with the employer.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2013 at 9:40 PM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
Keep your own records? Have a witness? Videotape what you do? Hire a lawyer?
Answered on Apr 08th, 2013 at 8:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters