QUESTION

What can I do if I'm getting hit on by my boss?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
I am a female caregiver for a female client and working for the state. My client is also "my supervisor" which is uncomfortable in itself. What really is getting to me is she kind of "has a thing" for me as I've been working for her for about nine months now. I am not gay not that it matters. I feel this is really NOT okay in the workplace.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Litigation Attorney serving Beverly Hills, CA at Thomas & Associates
Update Your Profile
Make a confidential report of harassment to the head of your department and/or the head of human resources.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2014 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters