QUESTION

What can I do if my employer is not paying me the agreed salary?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Do you have what you are supposed to be paid in writing? If so, you may want to discuss it with them. However, unless you have an employment contract, your employer only have to pay at least minimum wage or the minimum requirements of the FLSA.   Ohio Employment Lawyer: mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Jun 24th, 2014 at 11:38 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters