QUESTION

What can I do if my work manager won't allow me to see the workers' company doctor?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
I need more work restrictions.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Very few companies are not represented by a WC insurance company; contact their adjuster and tell them what is occurring.
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters