QUESTION

What can I do if someone exposes intimate photos without my consent?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2018 on Sexual Harassment - Illinois
More details to this question:
I was dating an NFL Football Coach. Hes gotten upset about losing a playoff game and has threatened to post my intimate photos. What can I do? He has sent me text messages, social media posts, and phoncalls about exposing me on porn sites.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss your case in private with counsel. 
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters