QUESTION

What can I do so I can have a fixed dates for getting my salary?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
I'm a live in caregiver getting paid hourly by the daughter so 24/3 right now but used to be 24/5 and sometimes 24/7 if reliever didn't show up or is sick. My question and problem is I don't get paid 15/30 like supposed to be even direct or paper check so I'm having bills issues of course.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not understand the question. For example, I do not know what this means: don't get paid 15/30 Perhaps you could resubmit your question with more clarity.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2014 at 5:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters