QUESTION

what can I do to protect my 5 year old son who was violated in school?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2013 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Why is my son school covering up that my son was touch inappropiately?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
YOU CAN HIRE A PRIVATE DETECTIVE, LANCE LEBARON, TO GATHER THE EVIDENCE AGAINST THE PERSON THAT 'TOUCHED' YOUR SON. YOU WOULD THEN KNOW IF THE 'TOUCHING' WAS A CRIME AND IF WE CAN PROVE THE CASE. YOU THEN 'CONTROL YOUR OWN DESTINY'. LET US KNOW IF WE CAN HELP. ED DIMON, ESQ. 732-797-1600 EXT 235
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 11:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters