QUESTION

What can I do when an attorney withdraw the writ without consent of the party who has prohibited him to do so?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I have filed a C.W.J.C. in Patna High Court for salary matter but my lawyer withdraws it without my permission. I have prohibited him to do so in any circumstance. What can I do?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I only answer GA questions. I do not know what this is: C.W.J.C. in Patna High Court So I presume you are not in GA, and therefore decline to answer. I am not even sure you are in USA. If not, this is not an appropriate venue to ask your question.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2014 at 8:28 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact another local attorney.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters