QUESTION

what can i get charged with for violateing my probation

Asked on Oct 28th, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i violated my probation by touching some girl boobs and now the are saying i am being charged with sexual harassment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the proper answer to your question can only be given after i know your criminal history and the 'facts' surrounding the alleged violation of probation and your relationship to your probation officer. there are ways to mitigate the consequences. please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 29th, 2014 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters