QUESTION

What can I legally do if I feel that someone forged my W4?

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
I have worked at this medical office for the past 8 months now and there are so many things that have happened. I am wondering if I need to take legal action. When I first started I was forced to volunteer for a week and a half to train for my position. Then when I started the normal new hire packet there was no W4 for me to fill out but taxes are still being taken out. I received a w2. Also I have been harassed by a coworker and even the so called manager has made comments about seeing us in bikinis. It's very uncomfortable.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Litigation Attorney serving Beverly Hills, CA at Thomas & Associates
Update Your Profile
Consult an attorney.
Answered on May 22nd, 2014 at 9:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters