QUESTION

what contract shall I get signature from chauffeur?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2014 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
Hi, I have a small business, 2 limo cars in fleet, already got TCP and insured, Now want to hire independent contractor as chauffeur, I want to do paper work and treat the driver in clear classification with all the related departments, So need help, Thanks Akbar
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi Akbar, I would be happy to help you draft the appropriate agreement. Please feel free to contact me directly if interested. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters