QUESTION

What could I do if I am pregnant and my boss did not give me benefits he gave others?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
Three of us are pregnant at work. My boss gave them 8 weeks extra paid leave to work from home in addition to FMLA but not me. Is this legal?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You need to meet with an attorney.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2015 at 12:41 AM

Report Abuse
You should speak with an attorney that handles discrimination cases. I do not know the answer you your question.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2015 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters