QUESTION

What could you do if a university provides confidential financial aid information to your employer?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
A university provided my employer information regarding financial information without my consent.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

This is not an employment law question. I do not know the answer.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 4:50 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
First, complain to the university.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 1:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters