QUESTION

What court should I file a wrongful termination lawsuit?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Louisiana
More details to this question:
What court should I file a wronful termination lawsuit?Where could I find info on how to file pro se lawsuit?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

For any wrongful termination issues, you should either contact an attorney or the EEOC. In many cases, the EEOC will offer a minimal amount of guidance on how to protect your rights. In either case, you should act quickly, because these types of claims are very time sensitive.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2012 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters