QUESTION

What do I do if I haven't got paid for one month

Asked on Jun 17th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You must be compensated within 30 days of the regularly scheduled payday. In addition, you must also be compensated at least minimum wage which you have not if you were not even compensated. You should contact an employment attorney to discuss what is transpiring with your employer. Ohio Employment Attorney: www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Jun 18th, 2014 at 12:35 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters