QUESTION

What do I go when my boss changed my hours with out letting me know that they were adjusted until I was paid?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
It's been a battle for my hours not to be adjusted . Pretty much a year of this going on I finally quit and got another job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Weatherford, TX
Partner at ROGERS, LLP
2 Awards
Do you mean that your boss changed your hours to less than you actually worked and then paid you less?
Answered on Jul 08th, 2013 at 4:19 PM

The forgoing is for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters