QUESTION

what do I need to do if I feel I was wrongful terminate after being at a job for 11 yrs ?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Consult with an experienced employment attorney as soon as possible to see if you have a claim.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2014 at 7:57 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters