QUESTION

What do I need to do if my last employer refuses to give me my last pay check?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Report it to the Department of Labor in Indianapolis. They can help you.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2014 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters