QUESTION

What happens in a class action lawsuit regarding employment wages?

Asked on May 20th, 2011 on Labor and Employment - Oregon
More details to this question:
I received a letter explaining a class action suit that I am entitled to join but I want to know what might be required of me. It involves overtime not being paid.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Railroad Injuries Attorney serving Portland, OR
1 Award
Best to contact the lawyers for the class. Their names and contact information should be in the letter.
Answered on May 23rd, 2011 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters