QUESTION

What if my job isnt paying me my monthly wages or not paying me at all?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I have been shorted on my paycheck by 300 dollars the past three months. I have not recieved this shorted money nor have the shortages stopped from my monthly pay. What do i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alternative Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Charleston, WV at Robinson & McElwee PLLC
Update Your Profile
Go to your state Department of Labor and report the problem to them.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2012 at 9:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters