QUESTION

What if someone has false information but constantly takes other company’s and people to court?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
Can that person get into trouble?
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

I only answer employment law questions. This is not an employment law question.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
The could get in trouble if they are filing frivolous law suits.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, but you would have to prove they are lying.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters