QUESTION

What if there is a shortage in money with one or more cashiers?

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I do not have enough facts to answer this question.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2014 at 10:03 AM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Whoever is responsible for handling the money could have to face the consequences.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 9:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters