QUESTION

What is the max an employment and referral service may request as a fee from either the employer or worker?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
Requirements and limits of employment/referral agencies in Palm Beach County, FL.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm not aware of any maximums, as long as you are receiving minimum wage and overtime pay for more than 40 hours per week. Feel free to contact me with any specifics.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2012 at 6:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters