QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do I hire

Asked on Nov 15th, 2021 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
hired a guy to pour a patio and it was horrible and had to have it torn out redone and fix all of his problems. I also broke my foot on his work.cuz it was bad
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Our Firm has years of experience representing clients against poor quality home contractors, including cement work companies.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2021 at 5:05 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters