QUESTION

What kind of lawyer would be the best to get for my case?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2019 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
A group of women, myself included, are looking to sue former employer for sexual harassment, discrimination, and innapropriate behavior in the workplace.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain an employment law firm. Most counsel would take the case on contingency fee if the case has merit.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2019 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters