QUESTION

What legally can be done if I’m working 10 hours a day without break but they still clock me out as if I took it?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
Break time is not being paid.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Fresno, CA at Carl L. Brown
Update Your Profile
I would recommend to contact an attorney who handles employment law matters.
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 6:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters