QUESTION

What options do I have if my employer got fired from job site for not meeting deadline and is not wanting to pay?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
In Texas, you can file with the Texas Workforce Commission under the Texas Payday Law. They will collect for you.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 12:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters